-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zidan

Map of Zidan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zidan,Zidān,Zīdān,زیدان, Zīdān

Zidan

Welcome to the Zidan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīdān. See Zidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīdān area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Zidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.1794/66.05717
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:56
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Zidan
  •  
Places near Zidan

Online Dating

Zidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zidan, Afghanistan