-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ziarat Ghar

Map of Ziarat Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Ziaratgar,Ziarat Ghar,Zyarat Ghar,Zyārat Ghaṟ,Zīārat Ghar,زیارت غر,کوۀ زیارت, Zīārat Ghar

Ziarat Ghar

Welcome to the Ziarat Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat Ghar. See Ziarat Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Ziarat Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.22563/66.30402
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:21
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Ziarat Ghar
  •  
Places near Ziarat Ghar
Naray Ghbargay (3.1 km) Amīr Mēnē (4 km) Khwaz̲h̲ah Baṉah (4.6 km) Lanḏay (4.9 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Akhtarzaī (5 km) Spīn Kārēz (5.2 km) Wālay (5.3 km) Spīngay (5.7 km) Wungarah (5.8 km) Jāndād Kêlay (5.8 km) S̲h̲aran (5.9 km) Chūghak (5.9 km) Razvaliny Dzhandadkalay (6.2 km) Pitāw Kêlay (6.3 km) Bādurzaī (6.3 km) Sanak (6.3 km) Khwaz̲h̲ah Baṉah (6.6 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Kāṉōzaī (7 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat Ghar, Afghanistan