-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zhere

Map of Zhere Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zere,Zhere,Zherē,Zhēṟē,Žerē, Zhēṟē

Zhere

Welcome to the Zhere google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhēṟē. See Zhere photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhēṟē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zhere
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.25417/66.19861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:29
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Zhere
  •  
Places near Zhere

Online Dating

Zhere Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zhere, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zhere, Afghanistan