-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zihdanan

Map of Zihdanan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zehdanan,Zehdānān,Zihdanan,Zihdānān,Zikhdanan,زهدانان, Zihdānān

Zihdanan

Welcome to the Zihdanan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zihdānān. See Zihdanan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zihdānān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zihdanan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.56538/65.43803
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Zihdanan
  •  
Places near Zihdanan
Zihdānān (0 km) Maku (0.7 km) Pāshmūl (1 km) Nurzay (1.1 km) Salīm Ākā (1.1 km) Kalāchah (1.2 km) Pasāb (1.3 km) Bayānzī (1.3 km) Ḩājī Bismullāh (1.5 km) Pāyindī (1.8 km) Ḩājī Makhādim (2.3 km) Fayẕullāh Khān (2.3 km) Nūrul Dīn (2.4 km) Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Ra‘ūf (2.5 km) Khadzhi-Musa (2.8 km) Digarān (2.8 km) Bāzār-e Panjwā’ī (3 km) La‘l Muḩammad (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Zihdanan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zihdanan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zihdanan, Afghanistan