-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zaidana

Map of Zaidana Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaidana,Zedan Sela,Zedan Shelah,Zedanshela,Zēdān Shēlah,Zēdān Šēla, Zaidana

Zaidana

Welcome to the Zaidana google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zaidana. See Zaidana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zaidana area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Zaidana
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.4375/66.97639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Zaidana
  •  
Places near Zaidana

Online Dating

Zaidana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zaidana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaidana, Afghanistan