-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zhawirkan

Map of Zhawirkan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zawerkan,Zaweṟkān,Zhavirkan,Zhawirkan,Zhawirkān,zwrkan,زوركان,ژورکان, Zhawirkān

Zhawirkan

Welcome to the Zhawirkan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhawirkān. See Zhawirkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhawirkān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Zhawirkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.55474/67.08203
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:26
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Zhawirkan
  •  
Places near Zhawirkan

Online Dating

Zhawirkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zhawirkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zhawirkan, Afghanistan