-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zharo Ghar

Map of Zharo Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaro Ghar,Zharo Ghar,Zhaṟō Ghar,kwh zhrw,Žaro Ghar,كوهٔ ژرو,ژړو غر, Zhaṟō Ghar

Zharo Ghar

Welcome to the Zharo Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhaṟō Ghar. See Zharo Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhaṟō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Zharo Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.71867/65.42986
  • Altitude: 1390 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Zharo Ghar
  •  
Places near Zharo Ghar
Kārēz-e Mīr Hazār (4.7 km) Paṉêy (8.6 km) Mūsá Kārēz (11.1 km) Kārēz-e Salīm (12 km) Salāmak (13.6 km) Sūr-e Kānī (13.6 km) Nūr Muḩammad Khān (14 km) Sindzaray (14.3 km) Pitāway (14.5 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad ‘Omar Khān (15.2 km) Pārsī Bānān (15.3 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩmān Khān (15.3 km) Āshuqah (15.5 km) Lālak (15.5 km) Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Ra‘ūf (15.7 km) Makuan (15.8 km) Regi (16 km) Pasāb (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Zharo Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zharo Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zharo Ghar, Afghanistan