-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zangitan

Map of Zangitan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zangitan,Zangitān,زنگتان, Zangitān

Zangitan

Welcome to the Zangitan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zangitān. See Zangitan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zangitān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zangitan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.12706/65.92556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Zangitan
  •  
Places near Zangitan
Zangitān (0 km) Amīn Khān (0.6 km) Gêṟbakōl (0.6 km) Muḩammad ‘Alī (2.9 km) Kārēzak (4.5 km) Quddūs (4.7 km) Shêlē (4.7 km) Kundêlān (4.9 km) Lwaṟ Kundalān (4.9 km) Showkal (4.9 km) Baydullāh (5 km) Shīnkay (5 km) Gardanah (5 km) Surkh Sang (5.2 km) Chahārbang (5.3 km) Gumbaz (6 km) Pirō Khān (6 km) Khushk Kōl (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Zangitan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zangitan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zangitan, Afghanistan