-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zangabad

Map of Zangabad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zangabad,Zangābād,زنگ آباد, Zangābād

Zangabad

Welcome to the Zangabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zangābād. See Zangabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zangābād area. This placemark was added 2005-04-06.

Map of Zangabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.45876/65.36938
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:26
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Zangabad
  •  
Places near Zangabad

Online Dating

Zangabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zangabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zangabad, Afghanistan