-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zandah

Map of Zandah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zanda,Zandah,Zanḏa,Zanḏah,زنده, Zandah

Zandah

Welcome to the Zandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zandah. See Zandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.95241/65.86001
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Zandah
  •  
Places near Zandah
Zandah (0 km) Nilay (1.2 km) Laghaṟ (1.7 km) Chūghak (3.5 km) Mīr Āghā (4 km) ‘Arab (4.8 km) Shōrābgay (5.3 km) Almēsh (6 km) Shāh Jōy (6.1 km) Kaṟ Mullā (7.5 km) Ḩabībullāh Kêlay (8.4 km) Nūr Muḩammad Khān Shōr Āb (8.6 km) Nāwah (8.9 km) Naray (9.2 km) Nāşir (9.6 km) Muḩammad Na‘īm Kêlay (9.6 km) Māzullāh (9.7 km) Taḩşīldār (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Zandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zandah, Afghanistan