-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zanabad

Map of Zanabad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zanabad,Zanābād,Zanābāḏ,زن آباد, Zanābād

Zanabad

Welcome to the Zanabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zanābād. See Zanabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zanābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zanabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.75002/65.96313
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:52
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Zanabad
  •  
Places near Zanabad
Zanābād (0 km) Mēshay (0.9 km) Khākay (1.4 km) Aliabad (3.9 km) Ḩājī Lāl Bēg (4.1 km) Gaṟī Kêlay (4.2 km) Chahār Band (4.4 km) Barakay (6.5 km) Naz̧ar Kalā (6.7 km) Brêj Kêlay (7.5 km) Gumānah Kārēz Kêlay (7.6 km) Shakar Ganj (7.7 km) Hijrān (8.7 km) Kuchnay Kārēz (9.4 km) Salām Kalāchah (9.7 km) Bāz Muḩammad Kalā (11.2 km) Lanḏay (11.5 km) A‘z̧am Kalā (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Zanabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zanabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zanabad, Afghanistan