-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zaman Nawer

Map of Zaman Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ozero Zamaknavar,Zaman Nawar,Zaman Nawer,Zamān Nāwar,Zamān Nāwer,Zamān Nāwêr,زمان ناور, Zamān Nāwêr

Zaman Nawer

Welcome to the Zaman Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zamān Nāwêr. See Zaman Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zamān Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Zaman Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.01702/64.71023
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:13
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Zaman Nawer
  •  
Places near Zaman Nawer

Online Dating

Zaman Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zaman Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaman Nawer, Afghanistan