-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nahr-e Zahirshahi

Map of Nahr-e Zahirshahi Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanal Zakhirshakhi,Nahr-e Zaher Shahi,Nahr-e Zahirshahi,Nahr-e Z̧āher Shāhī,Nahr-e Z̧āhirshāhī,Nahre Zahersahi,Nahṟe Ẕāheṟs̄āhi,Zahersahi Kanal,Zahirshahi Kanal,Zāheršāhi Kānāl,Z̧āhirshāhī Kānāl,nahr zahir shahy,ظاهرشاهی کانال,نهر ظاهرشاهی,نَهرٔ ظاهِر شاهی, Nahr-e Z̧āhirshāhī

Nahr-e Zahirshahi

Welcome to the Nahr-e Zahirshahi google satellite map! This irrigation canal is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Z̧āhirshāhī. See Nahr-e Zahirshahi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Z̧āhirshāhī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Nahr-e Zahirshahi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: irrigation canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.47122/65.76621
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:11
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Zahirshahi
  •  
Places near Nahr-e Zahirshahi

Online Dating

Nahr-e Zahirshahi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nahr-e Zahirshahi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Zahirshahi, Afghanistan