-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zaghlan

Map of Zaghlan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaghlan,زغلن, Zaghlan

Zaghlan

Welcome to the Zaghlan google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zaghlan. See Zaghlan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zaghlan area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Zaghlan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.78854/65.89608
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:37
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Zaghlan
  •  
Places near Zaghlan
Dārū Khān Kêlay (26.1 km) Kach Kākōzaī (30.8 km) Amīr Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (32.1 km) Shādizī Kêlay (33.9 km) Walham (34.1 km) Kunchay Kêlay (34.1 km) ‘Alī Jān (35.3 km) Ḩājī Ya‘qūb Kêlay (35.4 km) Āqā Muḩammad Kêlay (35.6 km) Ḩājī Mīrzā Kêlay (35.7 km) Dzanglah Sar (36.2 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Mīl (36.9 km) Khiran (38.2 km) Dāmān (38.3 km) Khudāydād Khān Kêlay (38.5 km) Khān Shīrīn Kêlay (38.9 km) Shīnkay Kêlay (39.1 km) Itī (39.5 km)

Online Dating

Zaghlan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zaghlan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaghlan, Afghanistan