-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Yowlar

Map of Yowlar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Iolar,Yolar,Yowlar,Yowlaṟ,Yōlar, Yowlaṟ

Yowlar

Welcome to the Yowlar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yowlaṟ. See Yowlar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yowlaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Yowlar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.44222/66.96778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Yowlar
  •  
Places near Yowlar
Yōlar (0 km) Khōjilzaī (2 km) Kaz̲h̲līch (2.1 km) Zorvam (3 km) Jum‘ah Khēl (3.4 km) Akhtū Khēl (4.2 km) Tākhum (4.6 km) Kats (5 km) Tāndah (5.1 km) Sulaīmānzaī (5.2 km) Bālay (5.2 km) Pātūṟī (5.6 km) Bahlōlzaī (6.1 km) Jum‘ah Khān Kêlay (6.4 km) Abdul Bāqī Khān Kêlay (6.6 km) Tān Kārēz (6.6 km) Māmatē (6.7 km) Sayyid ‘Omar Kêlay (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Yowlar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yowlar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yowlar, Afghanistan