-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Yasin Dasht

Map of Yasin Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yasin Dast,Yāsīn Ḏas̄t, Yāsīn Dasht

Yasin Dasht

Welcome to the Yasin Dasht google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yāsīn Dasht. See Yasin Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yāsīn Dasht area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Yasin Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.38333/65.01667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:06
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Yasin Dasht
  •  
Places near Yasin Dasht

Online Dating

Yasin Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yasin Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yasin Dasht, Afghanistan