Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Yarzai

Map of Yarzai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yarzai,Yarzay,Yārzaī,Yāṟzay, Yārzaī


Welcome to the Yarzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yārzaī. See Yarzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yārzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Yarzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:00
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Yarzai
Places near Yarzai
Yārzaī (0.2 km) Kakaran (1.3 km) Malikzaī (2.1 km) Sarkāṉêy (3.3 km) Spīnō (3.5 km) Zihad (4.1 km) Lwāṟ Bābêy (4.5 km) Bābêy (4.7 km) Kashalah (5.8 km) Karōtskay (6 km) Parwarzaī (6.4 km) Lāḏay (6.4 km) Jumāt (6.7 km) Takêy (6.7 km) Tūghay Qubōd Kêlay (6.8 km) Zirkbāṉêy (6.8 km) Kīm (6.9 km) Tarakay (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Yarzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yarzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yarzai, Afghanistan