-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Yakh Karez

Map of Yakh Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yak Karez,Yakh Karez,Yakh Kariz,Yakh Kārēz,Yakh Kārīz,Yakh Kāṟēz,كاريز يخ,كاريزٔ يخ,یخ کارېز, Yakh Kārēz

Yakh Karez

Welcome to the Yakh Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakh Kārēz. See Yakh Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakh Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Yakh Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.60224/65.70942
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:26
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Yakh Karez
  •  
Places near Yakh Karez

Online Dating

Yakh Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yakh Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakh Karez, Afghanistan