-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Yahya

Map of Yahya Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yahya,Yaḩyá,Yaẖya,یحیى, Yaḩyá

Yahya

Welcome to the Yahya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yaḩyá. See Yahya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yaḩyá area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Yahya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.09061/65.95698
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Yahya
  •  
Places near Yahya
Yaḩyá (0 km) Shamōzī (3.4 km) Faqīrān (3.8 km) Mandōzī (4.6 km) Sayyidān (4.9 km) Abōzī (7 km) Jānēzī (9.7 km) Tōrzī (10.4 km) Aydōzī (10.4 km) Badalzai (11.3 km) Bahādurzī (11.7 km) Şāḩibān (12.3 km) Têrwêh Tsāhān (12.3 km) Kūz Qāsimzī (12.5 km) ‘Alizī (12.6 km) Bārāmzī (12.9 km) Salām Kêlay (14.1 km) Yār Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Yahya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yahya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yahya, Afghanistan