-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Wargach Ghar

Map of Wargach Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Vargachgar,Wargac Ghar,Wargach Ghar,Wargač Ghar,Wargāch Ghar,Wurgac Ghar,Wurgach Ghar,Wurgač Ghar,ورگاچ غر,ورگچ غر, Wargāch Ghar

Wargach Ghar

Welcome to the Wargach Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wargāch Ghar. See Wargach Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wargāch Ghar area. This placemark was added 2004-12-20.

Map of Wargach Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.03211/66.26057
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:24
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Wargach Ghar
  •  
Places near Wargach Ghar
Ḩasanzaī (7.2 km) Pāy Nāwah (7.3 km) Tapaligh Kêlay (7.4 km) Chakāw (7.6 km) Bargaī (8.7 km) Shāh Kārēz (9.3 km) Khwājah Zūr (9.4 km) Spīn Kēchah (9.5 km) Nūrzī (9.9 km) Tātarīn (10 km) Āghā Kārēz (10.6 km) Muḩammad Bēg (10.6 km) L‘al Jān (10.6 km) Mullāyān (11.1 km) Ḩājī ‘Īsá Muḩammad Kêlay (11.4 km) Sarhāw (11.7 km) Sayyid Shāh (11.8 km) Shīnkay S̲h̲ār (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Wargach Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wargach Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wargach Ghar, Afghanistan