-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Wungar

Map of Wungar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wungar,Wungaṟ,ونگر, Wungar

Wungar

Welcome to the Wungar google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wungar. See Wungar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wungar area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Wungar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.74439/65.77534
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:48
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Wungar
  •  
Places near Wungar
Dārū Khān Kêlay (36.7 km) Kach Kākōzaī (41 km) Amīr Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (41.8 km) Walham (43.2 km) Shādizī Kêlay (43.7 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Mīl (46.6 km) Kunchay Kêlay (46.7 km) ‘Alī Jān (47.3 km) Khudāydād Khān Kêlay (47.6 km) Dzanglah Sar (47.7 km) Ḩājī Ya‘qūb Kêlay (47.8 km) Ḩājī Mīrzā Kêlay (48 km) Mīr Aḩmad Khān Kêlay (48 km) Āqā Muḩammad Kêlay (48.1 km) Dāmān (49.6 km) Khiran (50 km) Khān Shīrīn Kêlay (51.4 km) Shīnkay Kêlay (51.4 km)

Online Dating

Wungar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wungar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wungar, Afghanistan