-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Wungah

Map of Wungah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wunga,Wungah,ونگه, Wungah

Wungah

Welcome to the Wungah google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wungah. See Wungah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wungah area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Wungah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.61848/65.84832
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:53
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Wungah
  •  
Places near Wungah
Dārū Khān Kêlay (31.8 km) Sulţān Moḩammad Khān (39.5 km) Ḩājī Mīrzā Kêlay (47.1 km) Āqā Muḩammad Kêlay (48 km) Kunchay Kêlay (48.7 km) Amānzī (49 km) ‘Alizī (49.5 km) Kach Kākōzaī (50 km) Shīnkay Kêlay (50 km) Tōrzī (50.7 km)

Online Dating

Wungah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wungah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wungah, Afghanistan