-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Wuzhe Rayg

Map of Wuzhe Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Woze Reg,Wozhah Rig,Wozhah Rīg,Wozhe Rig,Wozhē Rīg,Wozē Ṟēg,Woz̄ē Ṟēg,Wuzhah,Wuzhe Rayg,Wuz̲h̲ah,Wuz̲h̲ē Rayg,وږه,وږې ریگ, Wuz̲h̲ē Rayg

Wuzhe Rayg

Welcome to the Wuzhe Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wuz̲h̲ē Rayg. See Wuzhe Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wuz̲h̲ē Rayg area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Wuzhe Rayg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.59287/65.5111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:42
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Wuzhe Rayg
  •  
Places near Wuzhe Rayg

Online Dating

Wuzhe Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wuzhe Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wuzhe Rayg, Afghanistan