-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Wuzhah Rayg

Map of Wuzhah Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Woza Reg,Wozhah Rig,Wozhah Rīg,Woža Rēg,Wuzhah Rayg,وژه ریگ, Wuzhah Rayg

Wuzhah Rayg

Welcome to the Wuzhah Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wuzhah Rayg. See Wuzhah Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wuzhah Rayg area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Wuzhah Rayg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.77207/65.38716
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Wuzhah Rayg
  •  
Places near Wuzhah Rayg

Online Dating

Wuzhah Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wuzhah Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wuzhah Rayg, Afghanistan