-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Wastazeh Dag

Map of Wastazeh Dag Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ozero Vestazadag,Wastazeh Dag,Wastāzêh Ḏāg,Westazeh Dag,Westāzeh Dāg,وستازه ډاگ, Wastāzêh Ḏāg

Wastazeh Dag

Welcome to the Wastazeh Dag google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wastāzêh Ḏāg. See Wastazeh Dag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wastāzêh Ḏāg area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Wastazeh Dag
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.10263/64.84148
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:10
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Wastazeh Dag
  •  
Places near Wastazeh Dag

Online Dating

Wastazeh Dag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wastazeh Dag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wastazeh Dag, Afghanistan