-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Wasti Nawer

Map of Wasti Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wasti Nawer,Wasti Nāwēṟ,Wastī Nāwêr,وستی ناور, Wastī Nāwêr

Wasti Nawer

Welcome to the Wasti Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wastī Nāwêr. See Wasti Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wastī Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Wasti Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.28756/65.95433
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:07
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Wasti Nawer
  •  
Places near Wasti Nawer

Online Dating

Wasti Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wasti Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wasti Nawer, Afghanistan