-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Wasil Nawer

Map of Wasil Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wasel Nawar,Wasel Nawer,Wasil Nawer,Wāsel Nāwar,Wāsel Nāweṟ,Wāşil Nāwêr,واصل ناور, Wāşil Nāwêr

Wasil Nawer

Welcome to the Wasil Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāşil Nāwêr. See Wasil Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāşil Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wasil Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.87778/64.66134
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:11
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Wasil Nawer
  •  
Places near Wasil Nawer

Online Dating

Wasil Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wasil Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wasil Nawer, Afghanistan