-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Wasilan

Map of Wasilan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Waselan,Wasilan,Wāselān,Wāşilān,واصلان, Wāşilān

Wasilan

Welcome to the Wasilan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāşilān. See Wasilan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāşilān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wasilan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.61157/64.63722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:59
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Wasilan
  •  
Places near Wasilan
Muḩammad Akbar Khān Kêlay (51.4 km) Ghulām Nabī Kêlay (51.4 km) Amānullāh Khān Kêlay (51.8 km) Najībullāh Khān Kêlay (51.9 km) Muḩammad Raḩīm Kêlay (52.5 km) Yār Muḩammad Khān (53.3 km) ‘Abdul Ḩabīb Kêlay (53.3 km) Shāh Walī Khān Kêlay (53.4 km) Yāsīnzaī Kêlay (53.9 km) Qalandarzaī (54 km) Durzay (54.8 km) Karam Zaī Kêlay (54.9 km) Muḩammad Anwar Khān Kêlay (54.9 km) Sayyidān (56.5 km) Ṯibī (56.8 km) Faqīrān (57.2 km) Ḩasan Khēl (57.3 km) Hirātī (57.5 km)

Online Dating

Wasilan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wasilan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wasilan, Afghanistan