-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Wari

Map of Wari Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wari,Wāri,Wārī, Wārī

Wari

Welcome to the Wari google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wārī. See Wari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Wari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.60778/64.81167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:48
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Wari
  •  
Places near Wari

Online Dating

Wari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wari, Afghanistan