Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Walakan

Map of Walakan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Valakan,Valakhan,Walakan,Walakān,ولكان,ولکان, Walakān


Welcome to the Walakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walakān. See Walakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walakān area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Walakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:20
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Walakan
Places near Walakan
Walakān (0 km) Nēkō Kārēz (1.4 km) Rumbāsī (1.5 km) Hindū Kalāchah (2.5 km) Chīnah (2.6 km) Tēmuriyān (2.8 km) Māshōr (3.3 km) Bālā Deh-e Suflá (3.5 km) Chaman (3.5 km) Munār (3.6 km) Wakīl Kalāchah (3.8 km) Bilanḏay (3.9 km) Spīn Kalāchah (4 km) Chahār Dēwāl (4 km) Bālā Deh-e ‘Ulyā (4 km) Deh-e Bāgh (4.1 km) Angūriyān (4.4 km) Kuchnay Kārēzak (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Walakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Walakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Walakan, Afghanistan