-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ujam

Map of Ujam Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Udzham,Ujam,Ūjam,اوجم, Ūjam

Ujam

Welcome to the Ujam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūjam. See Ujam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūjam area. This placemark was added 2005-04-06.

Map of Ujam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.69486/66.51098
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Ujam
  •  
Places near Ujam
Ūjam (0 km) Shīn Tsāh (2.3 km) Bōlān (3.8 km) Qubād Khēl (4.1 km) Junūbī Chighnay (5 km) Shash Qalandar (5.2 km) Sarchī (6.3 km) Wasaṯī Chighnay (6.5 km) Kalāgay (7.2 km) Shāh Bayd (7.6 km) Uspunah (7.7 km) Shamālī Chighnay (7.8 km) Nāray (8.8 km) Mōmō Khēl (9.3 km) Bōlān (9.5 km) Chowkay (9.6 km) Taḩşīldār Kalā (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Ujam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ujam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ujam, Afghanistan