-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tozhnah

Map of Tozhnah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tozhnah,Tozna,Tožna,Tuzhnah,Tōzhnah,Tūzhnah,Тозна, Tōzhnah

Tozhnah

Welcome to the Tozhnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōzhnah. See Tozhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōzhnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tozhnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.24806/66.81222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Tozhnah
  •  
Places near Tozhnah
Tōzhnah (0.7 km) Samakay (2.2 km) Wulah (3.1 km) Manah (3.5 km) Shīn Naraī (4.4 km) Manawar Khan Post (4.6 km) Lanḏay (4.7 km) Shnah Narī (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Tozhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tozhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tozhnah, Afghanistan