Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Toshay

Map of Toshay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tosay,Toshay,Towshay,Tōshay,Tōs̄ay,توشی, Tōshay


Welcome to the Toshay google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōshay. See Toshay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōshay area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Toshay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:17
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Toshay
Places near Toshay

Online Dating

Toshay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Toshay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Toshay, Afghanistan