-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Torzi

Map of Torzi Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bako Khan,Bako Khān,Jat Poti,Torzi,Towrzi,Towrzī,Tōrzī,Tōṟzi,تورزی, Tōrzī

Torzi

Welcome to the Torzi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrzī. See Torzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrzī area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Torzi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.17882/65.99294
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:37
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Torzi
  •  
Places near Torzi

Online Dating

Torzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Torzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torzi, Afghanistan