Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tizak

Map of Tizak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tizak,تزک, Tizak


Welcome to the Tizak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tizak. See Tizak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tizak area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Tizak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Tizak
Places near Tizak

Online Dating

Tizak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tizak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tizak, Afghanistan