-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tisan

Map of Tisan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tisan,tsn,تسن, Tisan

Tisan

Welcome to the Tisan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tisan. See Tisan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tisan area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Tisan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.38667/66.54889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Tisan
  •  
Places near Tisan
Tisan (0.1 km) Wurtskay (2.7 km) Laghêṟ (3 km) Shērzaī Kêlay (3.1 km) Ḩājī Fayẕ Muḩammad Kêlay (3.3 km) Pitāw (3.3 km) Zīārat Kêlay (3.7 km) Surkanay (3.9 km) Lanḏêy Wuz̲h̲ay (5.1 km) Būkah (5.2 km) Saliktū Kêlay (5.7 km) Gunbadē (6.3 km) Bālā Zhaṟ (6.7 km) Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (7 km) Şāliḩ Muḩammad Kêlay (7 km) Ghbarg Kêlay (7.4 km) Potay (7.8 km) Lanḏī Kêlay (8 km)

Online Dating

Tisan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tisan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tisan, Afghanistan