Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Temuriyan

Map of Temuriyan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Temur'yan,Temuriyan,Temuryan,Temur’yan,Teymurian,Teymūrīān,Tēmuriyān,Tēmuṟyān,tymwryan,تيموريان,تېمریان, Tēmuriyān


Welcome to the Temuriyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tēmuriyān. See Temuriyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tēmuriyān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Temuriyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:47
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Temuriyan
Places near Temuriyan

Online Dating

Temuriyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Temuriyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Temuriyan, Afghanistan