-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Terweh Tsahan

Map of Terweh Tsahan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Terweh Cahan,Terweh Chahan,Terweh Chāhān,Terweh Tsahan,Têrwêh Tsāhān,Tēṟwēh Cāhān,تروه څاهان, Têrwêh Tsāhān

Terweh Tsahan

Welcome to the Terweh Tsahan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrwêh Tsāhān. See Terweh Tsahan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrwêh Tsāhān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Terweh Tsahan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.03861/65.84381
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:56
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Terweh Tsahan
  •  
Places near Terweh Tsahan

Online Dating

Terweh Tsahan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Terweh Tsahan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terweh Tsahan, Afghanistan