-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Terweh

Map of Terweh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Terva,Terweh,Têrwêh,Tēṟwēh,تروه, Têrwêh

Terweh

Welcome to the Terweh google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrwêh. See Terweh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrwêh area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Terweh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.49077/66.37196
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Terweh
  •  
Places near Terweh

Online Dating

Terweh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Terweh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terweh, Afghanistan