Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tilad Rayg

Map of Tilad Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Telad Reg,Telad Rig,Telad Rīg,Telaḏ Ṟēg,Tilad Rayg,تلد ریگ, Tilad Rayg

Tilad Rayg

Welcome to the Tilad Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tilad Rayg. See Tilad Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tilad Rayg area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Tilad Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:00
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Tilad Rayg
Places near Tilad Rayg

Online Dating

Tilad Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tilad Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tilad Rayg, Afghanistan