-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tilad

Map of Tilad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Telad,Telaḏ,Tilad,تلد, Tilad

Tilad

Welcome to the Tilad google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tilad. See Tilad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tilad area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Tilad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.15839/65.93822
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Tilad
  •  
Places near Tilad

Online Dating

Tilad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tilad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tilad, Afghanistan