-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Towakal Nawer

Map of Towakal Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tawakal Nawar,Tawakal Nawer,Tawakal Nāwaṟ,Tawakal Nāwer,Towakal Nawer,Towakal Nāwêr,Vodokhranilishche Tavakal'navar,Vodokhranilishche Tavakal’navar,توکل ناور, Towakal Nāwêr

Towakal Nawer

Welcome to the Towakal Nawer google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towakal Nāwêr. See Towakal Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towakal Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Towakal Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.08386/65.16091
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Towakal Nawer
  •  
Places near Towakal Nawer
Wakīl Rustam Kêlay (42.4 km) Talūkān (42.6 km) Kanozai (42.9 km) Mūshān (43.4 km) Duab (43.6 km) Talūkān (44.8 km) Chahār Shākhah (45.1 km) Bābaghday (45.6 km) Deh-e Qubād (45.8 km) Kakaran (45.8 km) Zangābād (46.1 km) Manḏōzaī (46.4 km) Sharah Khān (46.8 km) Tārī Kārēz (47.2 km) Ghulām Kêlay (47.3 km) Mīrā Khayr Kalā (47.3 km) Noway Kats (47.6 km) Mullā Ashraf (47.6 km)

Online Dating

Towakal Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Towakal Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towakal Nawer, Afghanistan