-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tasulan

Map of Tasulan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tāsūlān

Tasulan

Welcome to the Tasulan google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāsūlān. See Tasulan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāsūlān area. This placemark was added 2009-05-30.

Map of Tasulan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.82694/64.83889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:53
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Tasulan
  •  
Places near Tasulan

Online Dating

Tasulan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tasulan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tasulan, Afghanistan