-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tari Karez

Map of Tari Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tari Karez,Tari Kariz,Tarikarez,Tārī Kārēz,Tārī Kārīz,Tāṟi Kāṟēz,karyz tary,تاری کارېز,كاريزٔ تاری, Tārī Kārēz

Tari Karez

Welcome to the Tari Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tārī Kārēz. See Tari Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tārī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Tari Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.49846/65.27479
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:00
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Tari Karez
  •  
Places near Tari Karez

Online Dating

Tari Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tari Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tari Karez, Afghanistan