Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tarakey

Map of Tarakey Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Taraki,Tarakey,Taraki,Tarakêy,trky,ترکی,ترکۍ, Tarakêy


Welcome to the Tarakey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarakêy. See Tarakey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarakêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tarakey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Tarakey
Places near Tarakey

Online Dating

Tarakey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarakey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarakey, Afghanistan