-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tarakay Reg

Map of Tarakay Reg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarakay Reg,Tarakay Rig,Tarakay Rēg,Tarakay Rīg,Taṟakay Rēg, Tarakay Rēg

Tarakay Reg

Welcome to the Tarakay Reg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarakay Rēg. See Tarakay Reg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarakay Rēg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tarakay Reg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.97778/66.03333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:26
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Tarakay Reg
  •  
Places near Tarakay Reg
Kach Kākōzaī (6.9 km) Amīr Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (8.9 km) Shādizī Kêlay (10.4 km) Walham (12.1 km) Dzanglah Sar (12.2 km) ‘Alī Jān (13.2 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Mīl (13.3 km) Dāmān (13.9 km) Khiran (15 km) Khudāydād Khān Kêlay (15.7 km) Ḩājī Ya‘qūb Kêlay (16.3 km) Rigay (16.5 km) Shāgêy (17.3 km) Badurzaī (17.5 km) Itī (18.1 km) Dê Bāqī Kōr (18.5 km) Kunchay Kêlay (18.9 km) Jānak Kêlay (20.3 km)

Online Dating

Tarakay Reg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarakay Reg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarakay Reg, Afghanistan