-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tappeh-ye Mondi Gak

Map of Tappeh-ye Mondi Gak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mundigak, Tappeh-ye Mondī Gak

Tappeh-ye Mondi Gak

Welcome to the Tappeh-ye Mondi Gak google satellite map! This ancient site is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tappeh-ye Mondī Gak. See Tappeh-ye Mondi Gak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tappeh-ye Mondī Gak area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Tappeh-ye Mondi Gak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: ancient site
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.90306/65.52417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:04
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Tappeh-ye Mondi Gak
  •  
Places near Tappeh-ye Mondi Gak
Munḏagak (0.1 km) Sar-e Gāw (0.9 km) Bad Kēchah (2 km) Mirabad (2.7 km) Shūkhān (2.8 km) Sayyid Kārēz (3.5 km) Layṯī (3.6 km) Bayhimt (4.5 km) Qaydō (4.9 km) Shērghah (5.3 km) Sowzal Kārēz (5.3 km) Khūshdār (5.3 km) Tīk (5.5 km) ‘Alam (5.5 km) Zaylābād wa Ghulāmān (5.7 km) Karzālāy (6.6 km) Paḏah (6.7 km) Sar Pōsh (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Tappeh-ye Mondi Gak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tappeh-ye Mondi Gak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tappeh-ye Mondi Gak, Afghanistan