Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tangli Ghar

Map of Tangli Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Tangligar,Tangli Ghar,Tanglī Ghar,kwh tngly,تنگلی غر,كوهٔ تنگلی, Tanglī Ghar

Tangli Ghar

Welcome to the Tangli Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanglī Ghar. See Tangli Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanglī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Tangli Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:18
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Tangli Ghar
Places near Tangli Ghar

Online Dating

Tangli Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangli Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangli Ghar, Afghanistan