-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Rod-e Tangli

Map of Rod-e Tangli Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Tangli,Rode Tangli,Rud-e Tangli,Rōd-e Tanglī,Rūd-e Tanglī,Tangli,rwd tngly,رود تنگلی,رودٔ تنگلی,Ṟōḏe Tangli, Rōd-e Tanglī

Rod-e Tangli

Welcome to the Rod-e Tangli google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Tanglī. See Rod-e Tangli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Tanglī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Rod-e Tangli
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.58424/65.48496
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Rod-e Tangli
  •  
Places near Rod-e Tangli
‘Abd ur Raḩmān Khān (0.5 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad ‘Omar Khān (1.2 km) Badwān (1.4 km) Pārsī Bānān (1.6 km) Makuan (1.7 km) Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Ra‘ūf (2.5 km) Nūrul Dīn (2.6 km) Nūr Muḩammad Khān (2.6 km) Āshuqah (2.7 km) Kalāchah (3.7 km) Salīm Ākā (3.9 km) Nurzay (4.1 km) Maku (4.4 km) Bāzār-e Panjwā’ī (4.8 km) Zihdānān (4.9 km) Kākaṟān (5 km) Kharōṯ (5.3 km) Bayānzī (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Tangli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Tangli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Tangli, Afghanistan