Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tanda

Map of Tanda Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanda,Tandah,Tāndah, Tanda


Welcome to the Tanda google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanda. See Tanda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanda area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Tanda
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:48
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Tanda
Places near Tanda

Online Dating

Tanda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tanda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanda, Afghanistan